?

Log in

[icon] The Little Time I Have - part of your nothing
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (The Gallows).

Security:
Subject:The Little Time I Have
Time:11:30 pm
Current Mood:highhigh
This month is chalk full of stuff that has to get done. I find myself writing more and more notes (these days e-notes) just to remember it all! I feel like my memory is dwindling and was clearly never that good to begin with, so...

My laptop hates me. I love it, but it hates me. It likes to delete whole paragraphs after I write them... argh, I'll start again.

It's scary but I'm looking forward to continuing 'Project X' I will call it. Something that's been on the backburner for a while and I've been finally getting around to shaping it and getting it going. Scary in a good kind of way, but also I hope it turns out well. I want to keep this project hush-hush for now, don't want any negative crap coming my way until it's done. I dunno, paranoid delusions. What else is new?

It's late, tired. Kinda glad my LJ is still alive. Ha. I'll never have anything good to write in here, but I don't care. Zzzz
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share


roofpig13
Link:(Link)
Time:2012-06-08 02:51 pm (UTC)
It's good to hear from you in any fashion. :-)
(Reply) (Thread)


rosered16
Link:(Link)
Time:2012-07-15 08:52 pm (UTC)
Project X? Call me, I wanna know :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] The Little Time I Have - part of your nothing
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (The Gallows).